Live Casino 24/7

R24 live Live Casino – Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette & More With Malaysian Live Dealers

Feel the excitement of a real casino without leaving home. r24 live brings you the best live casino experience with professional dealers, HD streaming, and hundreds of tables available 24 hours a day.

r24 live
200+
Live Casino Tables
24/7
Live Dealers
HD
Quality Streaming
8+
Casino Provider
Evolution Gaming Playtech Live Pragmatic Live Ezugi SA Gaming WM Casino Dream Gaming Sexy Baccarat Evolution Gaming Playtech Live Pragmatic Live Ezugi SA Gaming WM Casino Dream Gaming Sexy Baccarat

All Live Casino Games at r24 live

From classic Baccarat to interactive Game Shows – all available with live dealers, quality streaming, and tables for a wide range of betting limits.

Most Popular

Baccarat

Evolution, SA Gaming, WM Casino

The most popular casino game in Asia, and r24 live offers 50+ Baccarat tables across multiple variants – Speed Baccarat, Lightning Baccarat, Squeeze Baccarat, and more.

50+ Tables 24/7 HD Live
RTP Banker98.94%

Blackjack

Evolution, Playtech, Pragmatic Live

Blackjack is the ultimate skill-based game in any casino. r24 live offers a variety of variants – Classic Blackjack, Infinite Blackjack, Lightning Blackjack, and Free Bet Blackjack for players of all levels.

30+ Tables Strategy Multiplayer
Optimal RTP99.5%+
Trending

Roulette

Evolution, Ezugi, Pragmatic Live

The thrill of the spinning roulette wheel now comes with stunning visuals at r24 live. European Roulette, American Roulette, Lightning Roulette, and Immersive Roulette are all available.

Multiple Variants Lightning Mobile
RTP (European)97.3%

Dragon Tiger

SA Gaming, WM Casino, Ezugi

The simplest and fastest casino game around – pick Dragon or Tiger, watch the card flip, and know the result within seconds. Hugely popular among Asian players at r24 live.

Fastest 24/7 Female Dealers
RTP96.3%

Sic Bo & Live Dice

Evolution, Ezugi, Dream Gaming

Sic Bo or dice games have been a long-standing favourite among Asian communities. r24 live offers live Sic Bo with real dealers and Super Sic Bo featuring surprise multipliers that can reach up to 1,000x.

Multiplier Live Dealer Super Sic Bo
RTP97.2%
VIP

Game Show & Crazy Time

Evolution Gaming

Casino concepts meet game show formats – Crazy Time, Monopoly Live, Dream Catcher, and Wheel of Fortune deliver a unique, entertainment-packed experience with big win potential.

Interactive Entertainment Big Wins
RTP96.0%+

r24 live

The r24 live Live Casino Experience – What Makes It Different?

If you have ever played online casino games that only use computer graphics and animations, the r24 live Live Casino experience will feel like stepping into a completely different world. Here, every game is run by a real human dealer – you can watch their hands shuffle the cards, hear the sound of the roulette wheel spinning, and witness the dice rolling live right before you.

This is no longer just another ordinary digital casino. r24 live invests in high-quality streaming infrastructure that keeps your video sharp, lag-free, and uninterrupted even when playing over a standard 4G connection on a mobile device.

HD Streaming
1080p uninterrupted
Live Chat
Chat with the dealer
Multilingual Dealers
Malay & English
Full Encryption
SSL 256-bit

Guide to Choosing a Live Casino Game at r24 live

Each game has its own features and odds. Use this table as a guide before you start playing.

Games RTP Difficulty Min Limit Speed
Baccarat 98.94% Easy MYR 5 Medium
Blackjack 99.5%+ Medium MYR 10 Medium
Roulette (European) 97.3% Easy MYR 5 Medium
Dragon Tiger 96.3% Very Easy MYR 5 Fast
Sic Bo 97.2% Easy MYR 5 Fast
Crazy Time 96.0%+ Very Easy MYR 1 Medium

* RTP is a theoretical long-term value. Betting limits may vary by table and provider.

Why Malaysian Players Choose r24 live Live Casino?

There are many online casino platforms in the Malaysian market, but many players keep coming back to r24 live for the same reasons. Not just because of promotions, but because of a consistently reliable overall experience day after day.

The first thing loyal r24 live players always mention is streaming stability. In live casino, nothing is more frustrating than a dropped connection right when you're waiting for the table result. r24 live uses an integrated server infrastructure distributed across multiple locations to keep your stream stable even during peak hours at night.

R24 live also offers something rarely found on other platforms – dealers who speak Malay. For players more comfortable interacting in their native language, this is a meaningful advantage, especially for those just starting to explore live casino.

Another aspect that sets r24 live apart is the wide range of betting limits available. Unlike some platforms that only offer high-limit tables for VIP members, r24 live provides tables with betting limits as low as MYR 1 for new players who prefer a more cautious approach, and high-limit tables for experienced members who want more significant wagers.

Responsible Gaming

Live Casino is entertainment only. Set time and spending limits before playing. Do not play with money you cannot afford to lose. For guidance and support, visit Responsible Gaming. This platform is for users aged 18 and above only.

r24 live

7 Features of r24 live Live Casino That Keep Players Coming Back

Every one of these features is designed to deliver an online casino experience that rivals world-class physical casinos.

Lag-Free 1080p Streaming

Adaptive streaming technology ensures the best possible video quality based on your internet connection speed – no interruptions, no lag.

Trained Professional Dealers

All r24 live dealers undergo intensive professional training and follow strict game procedures to ensure fairness and professionalism.

Mobile Optimized

All live casino tables are fully optimized for touchscreen. Play Baccarat or Blackjack from your phone with the same quality as desktop.

Full Game History

All your game records – from every Baccarat round to every Blackjack hand – are stored in your account for review at any time.

200+ Tables Available

No need to wait for a seat. r24 live has over 200 active live casino tables at all times to meet every player's demand.

Exclusive VIP Tables

R24 live VIP Gold and Platinum members get access to exclusive tables with higher betting limits, a more intimate atmosphere, and dedicated VIP dealers.

Daily Casino Rebate

All members receive a daily casino rebate of between 0.5% and 1.2% based on their VIP tier – credited directly to your account every day.

Security & Transparency

All live casino games are monitored in real time. Every session can be reviewed through video recordings to ensure there are no fairness issues.

r24 live

Quick Guide to Playing Live Casino for New Players at r24 live

Start with Baccarat or Dragon Tiger

If you are just starting to explore Live Casino at r24 live, the best recommendation is to begin with Baccarat or Dragon Tiger. Both games have very straightforward mechanics – Baccarat simply requires you to choose between Banker, Player, or Tie, while Dragon Tiger is an even simpler option. You do not need to master complex strategies to enjoy these games.

Understand the Difference Between Skill-Based and Luck-Based Games

In the world of r24 live Live Casino, some games rely more on luck while others can be influenced by player decisions. Blackjack is the best example of a skill-based game – applying the correct basic strategy can reduce the house edge to its absolute minimum, bringing the RTP to over 99.5%.

This differs from Baccarat or Dragon Tiger, where outcomes depend entirely on the luck of the cards dealt. Understanding this distinction matters so you do not waste time learning strategies for purely luck-based games, and instead focus on mastering skills in games where it is worthwhile.

Set Your Budget Before Joining a Table

This is simple advice that is often overlooked. Before you sit down at any Live Casino table on r24 live, clearly set how much you are willing to spend in that session. Once that limit is reached, stop and leave the table – regardless of whether you are winning or losing. This habit is what separates players who play for entertainment from those who play irresponsibly.

R24 live also provides a session limit feature in your account settings, allowing you to cap the time or amount of money you can spend within a set period. Use this tool as an additional layer of control beyond your own personal discipline.

Most Popular Games This Week
🃏
Baccarat (Speed)
Evolution Gaming
Live
🎴
Lightning Blackjack
Evolution Gaming
Live
🎡
Lightning Roulette
Evolution Gaming
Live
🐉
Dragon Tiger
SA Gaming
Live
🎪
Crazy Time
Evolution Gaming
Live
Register & Play Now
Daily Casino Rebate

All members automatically receive a daily casino rebate – from 0.5% (Silver) to 1.2% (Platinum). Credits are applied daily with no claim needed.

Upgrade to VIP
Active Casino Promotions

Check out the latest casino promotions – including weekly cashback, welcome bonuses, and special offers for new r24 live members.

View All Promotions

R24 live Live Casino FAQ

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about the Live Casino experience at r24 live.

Yes, all r24 live live casino tables are fully optimized for mobile devices. Whether on Android or iOS, you can enjoy Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, and all other games directly from your phone's web browser – no additional app installation required. Streaming quality adjusts automatically based on your internet connection speed.

Minimum betting limits vary by game type and table. Generally, most Baccarat, Roulette, Dragon Tiger, and Sic Bo tables start from MYR 5 per round. Game Show titles like Crazy Time can start from MYR 1. Blackjack typically starts from MYR 10. Exclusive VIP tables carry higher minimum and maximum limits.

All live casino games at r24 live are powered by internationally certified providers such as Evolution Gaming, Playtech, and Ezugi – all holding licenses from recognized gaming regulatory bodies. Every game round is recorded and can be reviewed by the administration. Card shuffling procedures are also performed openly in front of the camera for full transparency.

Yes, all r24 live live casino tables are equipped with a live chat feature that lets you interact directly with the dealer. Dealers at r24 live are trained to respond to player messages in a friendly and professional manner. There are also tables with Malay-speaking dealers available for players who are more comfortable communicating in their native language.

The daily casino rebate at r24 live is automatically calculated and credited to your account every day with no manual claims required. The rebate rate depends on your VIP tier – Silver receives 0.5%, Gold 0.8%, and Platinum 1.2%. This rebate can be used to play any game in the r24 live lobby.
LIVE CASINO IN PROGRESS

200+ Live Casino Tables Await at r24 live

Register now and enjoy full access to all Live Casino tables – Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, and more. Live dealers, HD streaming, 24/7.

Bahasa Melayu